Girls Varsity Basketball 2018-2019

Coach Tracy Bennett
 DatePlace Games          Start time: JV at 6:00 and Varsity at about 7:30

Dec.04at North MI ChristianPortagers lost  in overtime 45-50. Scoring for Onekama Ella Acton 13; Hanna Hughes 7, Sydnee Hrochavina 2, Maggie Domres 2, Colleen McCarthy 10, Sophie Wisniski 11. (five Porgagers fowled out)   Photos from the game
Dec.11Home vs.
Glen Lake
Portagers lost  to Glen Lake 18-53. Scoring for Onekama Ella Acton 2; Hanna Hughes 6 ;
Maggie Domres 2, Colleen McCarthy 4, Sophie Wisniski 4  Game Photos 
Dec.13
at BenziePortagers lost  to Benzie 27-48. Scoring for Onekama Ella Acton 2; Hanna Hughes 4 ; 
Maggie Domres 6, Colleen McCarthy 12, Sophie Wisniski 2 ; Sydnee Hrachovina 1  Photos 
Dec.18 Home vs. Suttons BayPortagers Won Against Suttons Bay 49-42. Scoring for Onekama: Colleen McCarthy 16;
Ella Acton 5; Hanna Hughes 10; Maggie Domres 6; Sophie Wisniski 6 ; Sydnee Hrachovina 6 

Game Photos 
"North Bay" is Northport + Suttons Bay. They have combined for girls sports.
Jan.03Home vs. Manistee CatholicPortagers Won Against MCC 49-32. Scoring for Onekama: Colleen McCarthy 12;
Ella Acton 9; Hanna Hughes 1; Maggie Domres 9; Kaylin Sam 10; Sophie Wisniski 7;
Sydnee Hrachovina 1;  Photos 
Jan 08 Home vs. Kingsley Portagers lose to Stags 12-56:  Scoring for Onekama: Ella Acton 2; Hanna Hughes 2; Maggie Domres 2; Kaylin Sam 2; Sophie Wisniski 4   Photos 
Jan.10at LelandPortagers lost at Leland 45-58. Scoring for Onekama: Colleen McCarthy 13;
Ella Acton 6; Hanna Hughes 12; Maggie Domres 2; Kaylin Sam 5; Sophie Wisniski 6; 
Sydnee Hrachovina 1   Photos 
Jan 17 at BuckleyPortagers lost at Buckley 29-37. Scoring for Onekama: Colleen McCarthy 9;
Ella Acton 6; Hanna Hughes 2;  Kaylin Sam 1; Sophie Wisniski 8; 
Sydnee Hrachovina 3  Photos coming 
Jan.23 Home vs. Frankfort 
Jan.25 at Glen Lake 
Jan. 28
Home vs. St. Mary
Feb.01
Home vs. Benzie
Feb.05
at GTA
Feb.08at Suttons Bay 
Feb.13 at Kingsley 
Feb.15Home vs. Leland
Feb.19 at Hart
Feb 22
Home vs. Buckley  
Feb. 26
at Frankfort
Feb. 28
Home vs. Mason Co. Central
Mar 4 DISTRICTS    Onekama vs Frankfort - 6:00 pm at Bear Lake        
Mar 4  
 
 DISTRICTS Manistee Catholic Central vs Bear Lake - 7:30 pm at Bear Lake        
Mar 6

 DISTRICTS     7:00 pm at Bear Lake